THURN UND TAXIS 1/4 ORANGE, Nr. 13, BREITRANDIGES OBERRANDSTÜCK, SEM 120,- LUXUS

Categorie: > STAMPS(18310) > GERMANY(13752) > OLD GERMAN STATES(2663) > THURN AND TAXIS(439) > THURN AND TAXIS(37)
Item description: (German)  THURN UND TAXIS 1/4 ORANGE, Nr. 13, BREITRANDIGES OBERRANDSTÜCK, SEM 120,- LUXUS   Item number: 20001299
Thurn und Taxis 1861, Mi.-Nr. 13, ¼ Gr. rötlichorange, vom Oberrand, gestempelt. Freimarke: Ziffer im Quadrat. Entwertet mit sauberem, fast zentrischem und klarem Nummernstempel "236" von Kaltennordheim. Feldmerkmal "h" unten rechts gespalten, unter dem "M" von FREIMARKE großer, mitgedruckter Partikel. Vollständiger Bogenrand oben, 9 mm. Signiert THIER. Sem für vollrandige Marke 120,- EUR. Ein Oberrand von 9 mm ist sehr selten. Eine tadellose Kombination von vollrandig, idealem Stempel, dekorativem Druckzufall und Oberrand! Luxus!

Thurn and Taxis 1861, Michel-no. 13, ¼ Gr. Reddish orange, from upper margin, used. Postal stamp: numeral in the square. Tied by clean, almost centered and clear nummeral cancel "236" from Kaltennordheim. Field feature "h" lower right cleaved, under the "M" from postal stamp large, be printed particle. Complete margin of sheet above, 9 mm. Signed THIER. Sem for full margins stamp 120,- EUR. A upper margin from 9 mm is very rare. A faultless combination from full margins, perfect stamp, decorative error in printing and upper margin! Outstanding quality!
Weight: 2 Gr.
Expertize: older marks
Catalogue: Michel, Cat.-No.: 13 o. Catalogue value 120.00 EUR
Fix price 150.00 EUR
20001299b.jpg