BRD 20 Pf. POSTHORN mit UNTERRAND+ 2x60Pf. auf PAKETK.

Categorie: > STAMPS(12717) > GERMANY(10015) > FEDERAL REPUBLIC GERMANY(991) > FRG POSTHORN PACKAGE CARDS(22)
Item description: (German)  BRD 20 Pf. POSTHORN mit UNTERRAND+ 2x60Pf. auf PAKETK.   Item number: 20047346
Bundesrepublik Deutschland 1953, Paketkarte mit 1,40 Frankatur. Bildseitig frankiert mit 2 x 60 Pf. Posthorn. Rückseitig 20 Pf. Posthorn vom Unterrand. Unterrandstück nicht ganz vollständig. Sauber und klar gestempelt und gut gezähnt. Die Karte ging von Thanstein am 7.4.54 nach Torgau in die russische Zone, deshalb ohne Steuermarke Notopfer Berlin. Karte sehr schöner Erhaltung.

Federal Republic Germany 1953, package card with 1, 40 franking. On face franked with 2 x 60 Pf. Posthorn. Reverse 20 Pf. Posthorn from lower margin. Lower margin copy not quite complete. Neat and clear used and well perforated. The postcard came from Thanstein at the 7.4.54 to Torgau in the Russian zone, therefore without tax stamp help for the Needy Berlin. Card very nice condition.
Weight: 5 Gr.
Catalogue: Michel, Cat.-No.: Nr. 130+135 letter. Catalogue value 20.00 EUR
Fix price 8.00 EUR
20047346b.jpg