PREUSSEN, NR. 10, STPL- R2 NEURODE, NICHT IM FEUSER; VERMUTLICH 1861, SELTEN!

Categorie: > STAMPS(18312) > GERMANY(13754) > OLD GERMAN STATES(2664) > PRUSSIA(550) > PRUSSIA TOWN CANCEL(29)
Item description: (German)  PREUSSEN, NR. 10, STPL- R2 NEURODE, NICHT IM FEUSER; VERMUTLICH 1861, SELTEN!   Item number: 20072433
Preußen 1961, Nr. 10a, 1 Sgr. lebhaftrötlichkarmin, gestempelt. Entwertet mit Rechteckstempel-R2 NEURO(DE) 18 7 * 8. Stempel weder in Feuser noch im Henke erwähnt, Münzberg Nr. 4. Laut Münzberg wurde der Stempel nur im Jahr 1862 verwendet. Dieser Abschlag ist vermutlich aus 1861. Sehr schöner Beleg des seltenen Stempels.

Prussia 1961, no. 10 a, 1 Sgr. Bright red carmine, used. Tied by rectangular cancel frame cancel with two lines NEURO (DE) 18 7 * 8. Stamp neither in Feuser still in the Henke mentions, Münzberg no. 4. According to Münzberg was the stamp only in the year 1862 used. This strike is probably from 1861. Very fine example of the rare stamp.
Weight: 2 Gr.
Catalogue: Michel, Cat.-No.: PR 10a o
Fix price 22.90 EUR
20072433b.jpg