HELGOLAND 1890, Nr. 14e, WAAGRECHTES PAAR, POSTFRISCH, Mi. 50,-

Categorie: > STAMPS(18299) > GERMANY(13746) > OLD GERMAN STATES(2661) > HELIGOLAND(405) > HELIGOLAND(11)
Item description: (German)  HELGOLAND 1890, Nr. 14e, WAAGRECHTES PAAR, POSTFRISCH, Mi. 50,-   Item number: 20088115
Helgoland 3. Juni 1890, Nr. 14e, 1½ P/10 Pf. bläulichgrün/karmin, waagrechtes Paar, postfrisch. Feld 27/28, altsigniert Diena und Brun. Mi. 50,-

Heligoland 3. June 1890, no. 14 e, 1 ½ P / 10 Pf. Bluish green / carmine, horizontal pair, mint never hinged. Field 27 / 28, older marks Diena and Brun. Michel 50,-
Weight: 2 Gr.
Expertize: older marks
Quality of gum: mint n.h. **
Catalogue: Michel, Cat.-No.: 14e **. Catalogue value 50.00 EUR
Fix price 20.90 EUR
20088115b.jpg