MÜCKENTHÜRMCHEN 1899, LITHO-PK, ABB TURM, STPL-K1 GRAUPEN, SELTEN!

Categorie: > POSTCARDS(693) > OLD POSTCARDS AUSTRIA(4)
Item description: (German)  MÜCKENTHÜRMCHEN 1899, LITHO-PK, ABB TURM, STPL-K1 GRAUPEN, SELTEN!   Item number: 20094849
Mückenthürmchen in Erzgebirge 1899, Lithographiepostkarte, Gruss aus Karte, Abbildung: Turm. Karte ging nach Chemnitz. Karte frankiert mit Österreich Nr. 51, 2 Kr. Kaiser Franz Joseph. Entwertet mit Kreisstempel GRAUPEN 2 8 99. Ankunftsstempel - Kreisgitter von Chemnitz. Saubere Gesamterhaltung, selten.

Mückenthürmchen in Ore Mountains 1899, Lithografiepostkarte, greatings from card, illustration: tower. Card was going to Chemnitz. Card franked with Austria no. 51, 2 Kr. Emperor Franz Joseph. Tied by circular cancel hulled wheat 2 8 99. Arrival postmark - circle grid from Chemnitz. Clean overall condition, rare.
Weight: 2 Gr.
Sold at: 2021-01-16
Verkaufspreis ca. 18.00
20094849b.jpg