BRAUNSCHWEIG 1861, NR. 11A, 1 SGR. NR-STPL 32 LUTTER, BBP SIGN. CV 130,-

Categorie: > STAMPS(12203) > GERMANY(9834) > OLD GERMAN STATES(2288) > BRUNSWICK(307) > BRUNSWICK(51)
Item description: (German)  BRAUNSCHWEIG 1861, NR. 11A, 1 SGR. NR-STPL 32 LUTTER, BBP SIGN. CV 130,-   Item number: 20104687
Braunschweig 1861, Nr. 11A, 1 Sgr. schwarz auf lebhaftgraugelb, Freimarke: Wappen im waagerechten Oval. Entwertet mit schwarzem Nummernstempel 32. Lutter. Tiefst signiert LANGE BPP. Sauberer, klarer Stempel. Mi. 70,- + Stempel 60,- Stempeldatenbank

Brunswick 1861, no. 11a, 1 Sgr. Black on bright gray yellow, postal stamp: coat of arms in the horizontal oval. Tied by black nummeral cancel 32. Lutter. On the base signed Lange BPP. Neat, clear cancel. Michel 70,- + cancel 60,- postmark database
Weight: 2 Gr.
Catalogue: Michel, Cat.-No.: 11A o. Catalogue value 130.00 EUR
Fix price 54.00 EUR
20104687b.jpg