HELGOLAND 1900, LITHO-PK, ABB: GESAMANSICHT, TRACHTEN, STPL-K1 HELGOLAND

Categorie: > STAMPS(12545) > GERMANY(10091) > OLD GERMAN STATES(2390) > HELIGOLAND(456) > HELIGOLAND PICTURE POSTCARDS(391)
Item description: (German)  HELGOLAND 1900, LITHO-PK, ABB: GESAMANSICHT, TRACHTEN, STPL-K1 HELGOLAND   Item number: 20109979
Helgoland 1900, Lithographiepostkarte, Abb: Gesamtansicht und Helgoländer in Tracht. Karte frankiert mit Deutschem Reich Nr. 55, 5 Pf. Germania, entwertet mit dem Kreisstempel HELGOLAND 3/1000 * 10-11V. a. Verlag: W. Nagelberg, Berlin, D.R.G.M. 88077. Ankunftsstempel - Kreisgitter ECKERNFÖRDE * * o 1.11.00. 12-1V.. Ecken minimal bestoßen.

Heligoland 1900, lithograph postcard, illustration: general view and Helgoland in costume. Card franked with German Reich no. 55, 5 Pf. Germania, tied by the circular cancel Heligoland 3 / 1000 * 10-11 V. On publishing house: W. Nagelberg, Berlin, D. R. G. M. 88077. Arrival postmark - circle grid ECKERNFOeRDE * * o 1.11.00.12-1 V. Corners minimal scuffed.
Weight: 5 Gr.
Fix price 25.70 EUR
20109979b.jpg