BAYERN UM 1862/65, PORTOMARKE NR. 1, STPL BERNECK, BPP SIGN. MI. 400,-

Categorie: > STAMPS(12730) > GERMANY(10072) > OLD GERMAN STATES(2288) > BAVARIA(63) > BAVARIA POSTAGE DUE STAMPS(1)
Item description: (German)  BAYERN UM 1862/65, PORTOMARKE NR. 1, STPL BERNECK, BPP SIGN. MI. 400,-   Item number: 20124562
Bayern um 1862/65, Portomarke Nr. 1, 3 Kr. schwarz, entwertet durch fast vollständigen Abschlag des Halbkreisstempels BERNECK: 16/7. Marke höher signiert SEM BPP. Alte Hinterlegung, trotz dieser alten Reparatur bildseitig ein sehr dekoratives Exemplar. Mi. 400,-

Bavaria about 1862 / 65, postage due stamp no. 1, 3 Kr. Black, cancelled by almost completely strike of the semicircle stamp BERNECK: 16 / 7. Stamp higher signed SEM BPP. Old backed, despite this old repair on face a very decorative copy. Michel 400,-
Weight: 5 Gr.
Quality: defects (Fine)
Catalogue: Michel, Cat.-No.: 1 o
Fix price 69.00 EUR
20124562b.jpg  20124562c.jpg