BERLIN 1949, ROTAUFDRUCK, 21/34 KOMPLETT GESTEMPELT, ECHT! BEDARF, Mi. 900,-

Categorie: > STAMPS(18316) > GERMANY(13758) > BERLIN(708) > BERLIN(325)
Item description: (German)  BERLIN 1949, ROTAUFDRUCK, 21/34 KOMPLETT GESTEMPELT, ECHT! BEDARF, Mi. 900,-   Item number: 20125013
Berlin 1949, Kontrollratsausgabe, mit rotem Aufdruck BERLIN, kompletter Satz. Bedarfsstücke mit teils Gebrauchsspuren und kleinen Mängeln, siehe Scan. Jede Marke und jeder Stempel ist echt. Siehe auch Kontrollfoto unter UV-Licht mit orangerot reagierender Sicherheitsfarbe der Bundesdruckerei und neu gedruckte 1 Mark mit korrekt unterschiedlich fluoreszierendem Grün. Mi. 900,-

Berlin 1949, Control Council issue, with red overprint BERLIN, complete set. Commercial used items with partly traces of use and small defects, see scan. Each stamp and each stamp is genuine. See also Kontrollfoto under ultraviolet light with orange red reacting safety colour the Federal Printing Office and new printed 1 Mark with correct mixed fluorescing green. Michel 900,-
Weight: 5 Gr.
Quality: small defects (VF)
Catalogue: Michel, Cat.-No.: 21-34 o. Catalogue value 900.00 EUR
Fix price 120.00 EUR
20125013b.jpg  20125013c.jpg