BAYERN 1912, LITHO-PK ZUR GEWERBESCHAU 1912, BEIDE SONDERSTEMPELN, SELTEN!

Categorie: > STAMPS(12203) > GERMANY(9834) > OLD GERMAN STATES(2288) > BAVARIA(70) > BAVARIA TOWN CANCEL(3)
Item description: (German)  BAYERN 1912, LITHO-PK ZUR GEWERBESCHAU 1912, BEIDE SONDERSTEMPELN, SELTEN!   Item number: 20129483
Bayern 1912, Lithographiepostkarte anlässlich der Gewerbeschau in München 1912. Abb. Frau mit Siegerkranz, Jugendstilmotiv. Entwertet mit dem Tagesstempel BAYER. GEWERBESCHAU • MÜNCHEN 1912 • 2/8 V 11-12 und dem dazugehörigen Maschinenstempel 51 GEWERBESCHAU 2.8.11-12V München 1912. Sammlerkarte, nicht gelaufen. Selten mit beiden Stempeln. Ränder der Karte etwas bestoßen.

Bavaria 1912, lithograph postcard on the occasion of the trade show in Munich 1912. Illustration woman with laurel wreath, Art Nouveau motif. Cancelled by the date stamp Bavarian. Trade show • Munich 1912 • 2 / 8 V 11-12 and the belonging machine cancel 51 trade show 2.8.11-12 V Munich 1912. Collector´s postcard, not mailed. Rare with both postmarks. Margins the card a little scuffed.
Weight: 5 Gr.
Catalogue: Borek, Cat.-No.: D 28 letter
Fix price 40.00 EUR
20129483b.jpg

Dr. R. Fischer Auktion 197.